FIXTURES 2008
Need to arrange your holidays but don't want to miss out on the important matches? The following are the provisional fixtures for 2008.
PROVISIONAL FIXTURES 2008
Sunday 9 March Regional League 1
Sunday 16 March Premier League 1
Sunday 23 March Regional League 2
Sunday 30 March Premier League 2
Saturday 5 April Youth & Junior League Regional Round 1
Sunday 6 April Regional League 3
Sunday 13 April Premier League 3
Sunday 20 April Regional League 4
Saturday 26 April Youth & Junior League Regional Round 2
Sunday 27 April Premier League 4
Friday 2 May European Club Championship
Leicester
Saturday 3 May European Club Championship Leicester
Sunday 4 May European Club Championship Leicester
Saturday 10 May Under-16 Club Championship Norwich
Sunday 11 May Regional League 5
Saturday 17 May Youth & Junior League Regional Round 3
Sunday 18 May Premier League 5
Sunday 25 May Regional League 6
Saturday 31 May Under-10 Club Championship Kesgrave
Sunday 1 June Premier League 6
Saturday 7 June Youth & Junior League Regional Round 4
England v Poland Match 1
Sunday 8 June British Team Championships Round 1
Regional League 7
Saturday 14 June Home International Great Blakenham
Sunday 15 June Premier League 7
Saturday 21 June Veteran Club Championship Hull
Sunday 22 June Regional League 8
Saturday 28 June Under-13 Individual Championship Newport
Sunday 29 June Premier League 8
Saturday 5 July Youth & Junior League National Round 1
England v Poland Match 2
Sunday 6 July British Team Championships Quarter Finals
Regional League 9
Saturday 12 July Under-19 Club Championship Wednesfield
Veteran 50+ Individual Championship Wednesfield
Sunday 13 July Premier League 9
Saturday 19 July Under-13 Club Championship Astley & Tyldesley
Sunday 20 July Regional League 10
Friday 25 July European Senior & Junior Championships Rawicz/Leszno, Poland
Saturday 26 July European Senior & Junior Championships Rawicz/Leszno, Poland
Sunday 27 July European Senior & Junior Championships Rawicz/Leszno, Poland
Saturday 2 August Under-19 Individual Championship Sheffield
Women's Club Championship Sheffield
Sunday 3 August Premier League 10
Saturday 9 August Youth & Junior League National Round 2
England v Poland Match 3
Sunday 10 August Regional League 11
Saturday 16 August Open Club Championship Leicester
Sunday 17 August Premier League 11
Saturday 23 August U-10 & Women's Individual Championship Poole
Sunday 24 August U-16 & Open Individual Qualifiers Poole & Southampton
Monday 25 August U-16 & Open Individual Finals Poole
Saturday 30 August Youth & Junior League National Round 3
Sunday 31 August Regional League 12
Saturday 6 September Veteran 40+ Individual Championship Horspath
Sunday 7 September Premier League 12
Sunday 14 September British Team Championship SF & Final Ipswich
Regional League 13
Saturday 20 September Youth & Junior League National Round 4
Sunday 21 September Premier League 13
Sunday 28 September Regional League 14
Sunday 5 October Premier League 14
Sunday 12 October Regional League reserve date
Sunday 19 October Regional League Play-Offs if needed
|